Preserving The Culture Mix 66 By D.J. Lord Ron 10/10/12

Posted: October 10, 2012 in Classick!, Culture, D.J. Lord Ron, Exclusive!, Hip Hop, Music, New Ish, Podcast
Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,

the fall is here, wassup ya’ll…my mind is in a fog as i write this…as i still gotta dig thru some records (vinyl) for the beat swap in chicago…too much to do but little time to do it…complaining?…nope…just thinking out loud…didn’t wanna do this new ptc mix 2nite…but i gather up some energy to knock it out so i can focus on gettin shit 2gether for these chi town gigs…a freestyle ptc mix like all the rest…won’t say that anymore or i may say it..hahaha…it’z about the musik we givin’ u….word up….thanx for ridin’ with us all year as go in2 the end of season’s end…damn holidays are right down the street…aiight…it’z gettin late and i gotta forward this mix to a-fs so he can do his thizzle and get it to you…it’z a lotta dope musik out…support…buy…purchase…peace.
                       — dj lord ron
PTC MIX #66 Features:
1) dj lord ron signin’ on
2) gee-o drop
3) bad company
4) gee-o remix feat., gang starr
5) gee-o remix feat., cobane
6) born allah aka daddy grace feat., dj mark luv
7) lil dap
8) lil dap drop
9) brian james
10) gavlyn (produced by dj lord ron)
11) lil fame & termanology feat., styles p & busta rhymes
12) d-strong drop
13) d-strong & dave sparkz
14) mad flow
15) mad flow drop
16) gavlyn
17) montage one
18) five steez drop
19) five steez
20) kool keith
21) redman
22) eloh kush of the angelz inc.
23) dj lord ron signin’ off
Download Links:
Comments
  1. DJ Fly T says:

    lovin all these mixes man

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s